Governance: Delegates

Alabama (Alabama Chess Federation)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
KENNETH SLOAN (10163561) Delegate At Large
FRANK A CAMARATTA (10064953) Additional Alternate
Todd Patrick Guthrie (16389217) Delegate
Arizona (ARIZONA CHESS FEDERATION Inc.)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
FRANK B ELLEY Jr. (10368162) Additional Alternate
MICHELLE MARTINEZ (14966162) Delegate
Martha Underwood (14383723) Delegate
California (SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA CHESS FED)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
Randall D Hough (10461138) Delegate At Large
Dewain Barber (10467454) Delegate At Large
Jonathan Quinn Machtig (15627261) Alternate
Alaa-addin Moussa (12641188) Delegate
James Mennella (11066241) Delegate
FRANK JF LEE (12853548) Delegate
BRIAN C GLOVER (10348404) Delegate
Dylan J Quercia (12857725) Delegate
California (CALCHESS)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
Thomas P Langland (11236219) Delegate
CHRIS TORRES (12767336) Alternate
JORDAN LANGLAND (12998998) Delegate
RICHARD W KOEPCKE (10493269) Delegate
ELIZABETH CARMEL SHAUGHNESSY (12254060) Alternate
Mr. James Vincent Eade (10001455) Delegate
Stephen Shaughnessy (12416410) Alternate
Salman Azhar (12448551) Delegate
Michael Aigner (12595730) Alternate
DANA LANGLAND (14629492) Delegate
Judit Sztaray (14708926) Delegate
Colorado (Colorado State Chess Association)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
Earle P Wikle (12126030) Delegate
DEAN W BROWN (10224098) Alternate
DuWayne Langseth (11197175) Delegate
Connecticut (CONNECTICUT STATE CHESS ASSOC)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
Alexander Lumelsky (14876841) Delegate
Mikhail Koganov (12656022) Delegate
Florida (Florida Chess Association)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
Kevin Joseph Pryor (12544760) Executive Board
ANTHONY P COTTELL (10047498) Additional Alternate
BRYAN TILLIS (12893033) Delegate
Jon Haskel (12444802) Delegate
ANDREW B REA (11052452) Delegate
Charles W Hatherill (12215430) Delegate
GEORGE FOOTE (16161536) Delegate
Garrett M Foote (12689031) Delegate
Georgia (Georgia Chess Association)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
Fun Fong Jr. (12565083) Past Executive Board
DAVID A HATER (12334630) Executive Board
Charles Edwin German Jr. (30574102) Delegate
MOHUA MAITY (16760200) Delegate
Clovis Christopher-Roy Simons (16042606) Delegate
Idaho (IDAHO CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
Adam Porth (13362690) Delegate
Illinois (ILLINOIS CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
HELEN E WARREN (10344514) Additional Alternate
Lawrence S Cohen (10341841) Delegate
Timothy W Just (10334471) Delegate
JEFF K WIEWEL (10336015) Delegate
STEPHEN PLOTNICK (16237424) Delegate
William J Broich (12546672) Delegate
Indiana (KENTUCKY CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
Allen Priest (12874976) Delegate At Large
JOAN PRIEST (13214522) Delegate
Indiana (INDIANA STATE CHESS ASSOC)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
Lester L VanMeter (10301165) Delegate
ROBERT LANCE BANTA (12598593) Delegate
Iowa (Iowa State Chess Association)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
RANDY L BAUER (10320372) Executive Board
Michael Volz (12780016) Delegate
Kansas (KANSAS CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
David Blair (12479750) Delegate
Louisiana (LOUISIANA CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
Leila A D'Aquin (14194534) Executive Board
Adriana Schneider (16013684) Delegate
Christopher Girardo (12849533) Alternate
Maine (MAINE CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
Frank C DelBonis (12639903) Delegate
Matthew Herbert Freeman (12844754) Delegate
Maryland (MARYLAND CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
CHRIS Y KIM (12084660) Delegate
Brent Howard Layer (14127035) Alternate
John D Rockefeller V (14001447) Delegate
GRISHMESHWAR PRASAD SINHA (14381952) Alternate
Michael W Regan (12914087) Delegate
SATHISH R NATH (12425121) Alternate
Massachusetts (MASSACHUSETTS CHESS ASSOC)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
ROBERT D MESSENGER (12418118) Delegate
Latanya Sweeney (30393581) Alternate
Michigan (MICHIGAN CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
JEFF R ALDRICH (12448994) Delegate
Michael D Brooks (12751188) Delegate
STANLEY J JAROSZ Jr. (12230660) Delegate
Minnesota (MINNESOTA STATE CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
DAVID L KUHNS (10320291) Additional Delegate
Jenny Bourne (16033075) Delegate
JACKSON WAHL (13998681) Alternate
Sarah Emmons Wahl (30100807) Delegate
Mississippi (MISSISSIPPI CHESS ASSN)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
DOUGLAS STEWART (20109893) Delegate
Mark O Nicholas (12847193) Alternate
Chris Allen Baker (16850861) Alternate
Mark O Nicholas (12847193) Delegate
Missouri (MISSOURI CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
John C Fernandez (12633862) Executive Board
THOMAS R REHMEIER (12863508) Delegate
TONY RICH (12694565) Alternate
BOB HOWE (12870683) Delegate
MARTIN STAHL (12561384) Alternate
Montana (NORTH DAKOTA CHESS ASSOC)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
Jason Schoenack (12625229)
Nebraska (NEBRASKA ST CHESS ASSOC)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
MICHAEL E NOLAN (10339324) Delegate At Large
Abhinav Suresh (14319361) Delegate
NICHOLAS PAUL LACROIX (14455638) Delegate
Nevada (Nevada Chess, Inc.)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
Janelle J Losoff (12650923) Alternate
Ron M Underwood (12578657) Delegate
ALAN R LOSOFF (10311110) Delegate
Marvin Raab (30570378) Alternate
New Hampshire (New Hampshire Chess Association)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
HENRY L TERRIE III (10025265) Delegate
New Jersey (NEW JERSEY ST CHESS FED)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
EDWARD STEVEN DOYLE (10066701) Additional Alternate
LEROY W DUBECK (10061083) Additional Alternate
Leo B Dubler III (12614996) Delegate
EDWARD STEVEN DOYLE (10066701) Alternate
HAL SPRECHMAN (12454908) Delegate
Dov Gorman (12462633) Alternate
Kameliia Sharuda (15797072) Delegate
Mr. Aaron Kiedes (12897595) Delegate
PETER J TAMBURRO (10059801) Delegate
New Mexico (NEW MEXICO CHESS ORGANIZATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
Daniel Serna (30169514) Delegate
Kevin Zemko (13306363) Delegate
New York (NEW YORK STATE CHESS ASSOC)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
WILLIAM GOICHBERG (10088887) Additional Alternate
Beatriz Marinello (12537449) Delegate At Large
Beatriz Marinello (12537449) Delegate At Large
ALBERT J LAWRENCE (10367158) Delegate At Large
SOPHIA ROHDE (12455001) Delegate
Angela Panopoulos (31226333) Alternate
STEVE IMMITT (10125391) Delegate
Mr. Shelby J Lohrman (12804652) Alternate
Daniel G Rohde (12622575) Delegate
Sandeep Alampalli (14815042) Alternate
Harold G Stenzel (10095824) Delegate
Dr. Sreenivas Alampalli (14812978) Alternate
Ms. Kimberly Ann Doo (16085728) Delegate
Ching Yip (31128763) Delegate
SUNIL P WEERAMANTRY (11155189) Delegate
Sary Awad (30943660) Delegate
Sunny Yang (15293236) Delegate
Jan Paragua (13850790) Delegate
North Carolina (NORTH CAROLINA CHESS ASSN)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
CHARLES ROBERSON Jr. (12481872) Delegate
Walter M High (13466177) Alternate
John Timmel (10271045) Delegate
Grant Oen (12926610) Delegate
WAYNE H SPON (12487696) Delegate
Ohio (Ohio Chess Association)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
GARY L WALTERS (12617923) Additional Alternate
KALANITHI BAGLEY (15231670) Delegate
STACIA MELINDA PUGH (15901008) Delegate
GRANT S PERKS (11020607) Delegate
Oklahoma (OKLAHOMA CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
JIM BERRY (10384885) Additional Alternate
CHARLES D UNRUH (12474516) Executive Board
M PAUL COVINGTON (12044640) Delegate
Rebecca Rutledge (15889697) Delegate
Oregon (OREGON CHESS FEDERATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
CARL A HAESSLER (10503892) Delegate
MICAH SMITH (12762225) Delegate
Pennsylvania (PENNSYLVANIA ST CHESS FED)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
Maxim Dlugy (11435629) Additional Alternate
TOM M MARTINAK (10140447) Delegate
Leteef Z Street (12567673) Delegate
DANIEL E HEISMAN (10158290) Delegate
BRADLEY CRABLE (12872743) Delegate
Rhode Island (SENECA)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
FRANK C VOGEL (12477308) Delegate
Robert A Salvas (12437667) Alternate
South Carolina (SOUTH CAROLINA CHESS ASSN)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
ROBERT J MCCRARY (10219761) Delegate At Large
David Grimaud (12529854) Delegate
ERNEST E NIX (12407332) Alternate
Maureen Grimaud (13552285) Delegate
Tennessee (TENNESSEE CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
Chris Prosser (12604225) Alternate
CHRISTINA LOUISE MULLINAX (12884087) Delegate
DANNY MULLINAX (12852015) Alternate
Michael Joseph Shuey (15876355) Delegate
Texas (TEXAS CHESS ASSOCIATION Inc.)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
Lakshmana Viswanath (12777105) Executive Board
TIMOTHY P REDMAN (10346061) Additional Alternate
FRANCISCO L GUADALUPE (12421314) Delegate
ALEXANDER ONISCHUK (12625186) Alternate
BONNIE GUADALUPE (13059226) Alternate
DANIEL M SHAFER (17024492) Delegate
Alexey Root (10374651) Delegate
Deborah R Shafer (12453078) Delegate
Caleb S Brown (14842235) Delegate
Louis A Reed Jr. (15061537) Delegate
WENDY D REED (15061543) Delegate
Utah (UTAH CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
David T Day (12526705) Past Executive Board
Matthew Crossette (16449732) Delegate
Virginia (Virginia Chess Federation)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
Michael E Hoffpauir (12682999) Executive Board
ADAM RENFRO CHRISNEY (12914776) Delegate
ROBERT CHRISTOPHER GETTY (20069095) Delegate
ANAND DOMMALAPATI (13778420) Delegate
CHRISTINA SCHWEISS (15192660) Delegate
Washington (Washington Chess Federation)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
Dwight Barber (30622466) Delegate
Josh C. Sinanan (12826891) Delegate
Frederick K Kleist (10312884) Delegate
West Virginia (WEST VIRGINIA CHESS ASSN)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
Lewis F Sanders (14236387) Alternate
John Boylin IV (17016141) Delegate
ROBERT GREER (13937687) Alternate
Wisconsin (Wisconsin Chess Association)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
MIKE NIETMAN (11135480) Delegate At Large
GUY G HOFFMAN (10314402) Delegate
SANDRA R HOFFMAN (10318033) Alternate
Andrew Thomas Schley (12898142) Delegate
Wyoming (WYOMING CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
Brian Lee Walker (12406768) Delegate
District of Columbia (DC CHESS LEAGUE)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
Robin Floyd Ramson (16228766) Delegate