Governance: Delegates

Alabama (ALABAMA CHESS FEDERATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
FRANK A CAMARATTA (10064953) Delegate At Large
GERALD LARSEN (12548482) Delegate
Alaska (LAST FRONTIER CHESS FOUNDATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
THOMAS BLAINE WEBB (12701656) Delegate
Mrs. Camilla Renae Malchoff (17139362) Alternate
Arizona (ARIZONA CHESS FEDERATION Inc.)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
RACHEL E LIEBERMAN (12398549) Delegate At Large
MYRON LIEBERMAN (10419867) Delegate At Large
MICHELLE MARTINEZ (14966162) Delegate
Martha Underwood (14383723) Delegate
Arkansas (ARKANSAS CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
Larry H. Weston (11019421) Delegate
California (SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA CHESS FED)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
RANDALL D HOUGH (10461138) Delegate At Large
DEWAIN RAYMOND BARBER (10467454) Delegate At Large
ABHISHEK KYLASA (13033458) Alternate
SEAN MANROSS (13105845) Delegate
Jonathan Quinn Machtig (15627261) Alternate
Dylan J Quercia (12857725) Delegate
ASHLEY LI (17076904) Alternate
STEVEN N MORFORD (10495288) Delegate
Mr. James Mennella (11066241) Delegate
Mr. Keith Martin (30096459) Alternate
BRIAN C GLOVER (10348404) Delegate
JIM HARRELL (15059276) Alternate
California (CALCHESS)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
JORDAN LANGLAND (12998998) Alternate
JUDIT SZTARAY (14708926) Delegate
Abel Talamantez (12465386) Delegate
RICHARD W KOEPCKE (10493269) Delegate
THOMAS P LANGLAND (11236219) Delegate
JAMES V EADE (10001455) Delegate
Colorado (COLORADO STATE CHESS ASSN)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
M PAUL COVINGTON (12044640) Delegate
RICHARD W BUCHANAN (10273030) Alternate
Connecticut (CONNECTICUT STATE CHESS ASSOC)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
Alexander Lumelsky (14876841) Delegate
Suhas Kodali (13764792) Alternate
Norman Burtness (14558024) Alternate
Florida (FLORIDA CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
ANTHONY P COTTELL (10047498) Delegate At Large
GEORGE FOOTE (16161536) Alternate
JON HASKEL (12444802) Delegate
TIMOTHY STALEY (12625534) Alternate
Kevin Joseph Pryor (12544760) Delegate
BRYAN TILLIS (12893033) Delegate
Krista Alton (15468018) Alternate
DAAIM SHABAZZ (11487408) Delegate
Timotey Dimitrov Gospodinov (13797483) Alternate
MATTHEW Edward KOLCZ (15278821) Delegate
Mr. William Bowman (12817081) Alternate
PAUL LEGGETT (12481864) Delegate
Colby Paul Ferraro (13380654) Alternate
Georgia (Georgia Chess Association)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
DAVID A HATER (12334630) Executive Board
Fun Fong (12565083) Executive Board
L THAD ROGERS (10220882) Delegate
SCOTT R PARKER (12544990) Delegate
Michael A Mulford (10510376) Delegate
Idaho (IDAHO CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
Adam Porth (13362690) Delegate
Jef Leifeste (16725943) Alternate
Illinois (ILLINOIS CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
HELEN E WARREN (10344514) Additional Alternate
William H Brock (10152763) Delegate
TIMOTHY W JUST (10334471) Delegate
ERIC ORTEGA (12545190) Delegate
STEPHEN PLOTNICK (16237424) Delegate
RACHEL SCHECHTER (15608350) Delegate
GARRETT H SCOTT (10357217) Delegate
Indiana (INDIANA STATE CHESS ASSOC)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
JOHN D ROUSH (10283167) Delegate
TERRY WAYNE WINCHESTER (12492977) Delegate
Iowa (iowa state chess association)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
RANDY BAUER (10320372) Executive Board
ERIC GOLF VIGIL (12706124) Delegate
William J. Broich (12546672) Alternate
Kansas (KANSAS CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
Brian Yang (12946778) Delegate
CJ ARMENTA (12650738) Alternate
Kentucky (KENTUCKY CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
RYAN VELEZ (12792845) Executive Board
Allen Priest (12874976) Past Executive Board
RANDAS L BURNS (12778501) Delegate
RICHARD WILLIAMS (15255310) Delegate
Louisiana (LOUISIANA CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
Leila A DAquin (14194534) Delegate
Eli M Karp (13703405) Alternate
Maryland (DC CHESS LEAGUE)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
Mrs. Robin Floyd Ramson (16228766) Delegate
Maryland (MARYLAND CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
MICHAEL W REGAN (12914087) Delegate
CHRIS Y KIM (12084660) Alternate
BRENT HOWARD LAYER (14127035) Alternate
John D Rockefeller V (14001447) Delegate
Massachusetts (MASSACHUSETTS CHESS ASSOC)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
JEFFREY LAWRENCE CARUSO (12350410) Delegate
ROBERT D MESSENGER (12418118) Delegate
Michigan (MICHIGAN CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
Mr. Bradley K Rogers (12317970) Delegate
R RAYMOND GARRISON (11453431) Delegate
Minnesota (MINNESOTA STATE CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
DAVID L KUHNS (10320291) Delegate
Mississippi (MISSISSIPPI CHESS ASSN)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
DOUGLAS STEWART (20109893) Alternate
JAY MITCHELL (12635745) Delegate
Missouri (MISSOURI CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
THOMAS R REHMEIER (12863508) Delegate
TONY RICH (12694565) Delegate
Nebraska (NEBRASKA ST CHESS ASSOC)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
MICHAEL E NOLAN (10339324) Additional Alternate
MICHAEL MILLS (15765452) Delegate
Nevada (NEVADA CHESS Inc.)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
ALAN R LOSOFF (10311110) Delegate
Janelle J Losoff (12650923) Alternate
New Hampshire (New Hampshire Chess Association)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
HENRY L TERRIE (10025265) Delegate
New Jersey (NEW JERSEY ST CHESS FED)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
HAL SPRECHMAN (12454908) Past Executive Board
STEPHEN DOYLE (16704094) Delegate At Large
Maxim Dlugy (11435629) Additional Alternate
LEROY W DUBECK (10061083) Delegate At Large
Dov Gorman (12462633) Delegate
Kameliia Sharuda (15797072) Delegate
Mr. Michael Khodarkovsky (12583487) Delegate
NICOLAS C CARLSON (12670083) Delegate
LEO B DUBLER III (12614996) Delegate
New Mexico (NEW MEXICO CHESS ORGANIZATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
ANDREW RICHARD FLORES (12734298) Delegate
New York (NEW YORK STATE CHESS ASSOC)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
BEATRIZ MARINELLO (12537449) Delegate At Large
Maxim Dlugy (11435629) Additional Alternate
ALBERT J LAWRENCE (10367158) Delegate At Large
JABARI MCGREEN (12731738) Alternate
STEVE IMMITT (10125391) Delegate
HELEN XUE (14800205) Alternate
SANDEEP ALAMPALLI (14815042) Delegate
WILLIAM GOICHBERG (10088887) Delegate
ANGEL LOPEZ Jr. (12833885) Alternate
SUNIL P WEERAMANTRY (11155189) Delegate
DANIEL G ROHDE (12622575) Delegate
SOPHIA ROHDE (12455001) Delegate
HAROLD STENZEL (10095824) Delegate
CAROL H JARECKI (11457835) Delegate
Kimberly Doo (16085728) Delegate
SREENIVAS ALAMPALLI (14812978) Delegate
KARL T HECK (11420605) Delegate
North Carolina (NORTH CAROLINA CHESS ASSN)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
CHARLES ROBERSON Jr. (12481872) Delegate
Walter M High (13466177) Alternate
Mr. John Timmel (10271045) Delegate
GRANT OEN (12926610) Delegate
WAYNE H SPON (12487696) Delegate
North Dakota (NORTH DAKOTA CHESS ASSOC)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
TODD W WOLF (12541170) Delegate
Ohio (OHIO CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
GARY L WALTERS (12617923) Delegate At Large
JOHN MILLER (12777396) Delegate
KALANITHI BAGLEY (15231670) Delegate
Stacia M Pugh (15901008) Delegate
Oklahoma (OKLAHOMA CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
CHARLES D UNRUH (12474516) Executive Board
JIM BERRY (10384885) Additional Alternate
Joe Dean Veal (12520979) Alternate
JAMES C GRAY (10389674) Delegate
Oregon (OREGON CHESS FEDERATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
CARL A HAESSLER (10503892) Delegate
WILSON K GIBBINS (10202825) Alternate
Pennsylvania (PENNSYLVANIA ST CHESS FED)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
TOM M MARTINAK (10140447) Delegate
Leteef Z Street (12567673) Delegate
DANIEL E HEISMAN (10158290) Delegate
BRADLEY CRABLE (12872743) Delegate
Rhode Island (SENECA)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
FRANK C VOGEL (12477308) Delegate
BENJAMIN SWISZCZ (12893191) Alternate
South Carolina (SOUTH CAROLINA CHESS ASSN)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
ROBERT J MCCRARY (10219761) Delegate At Large
David Grimaud (12529854) Delegate
ERNEST E NIX (12407332) Alternate
Tennessee (TENNESSEE CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
ALAN KANTOR (10118506) Delegate
Angela G Mc Elrath-Prosser (12730944) Alternate
CHRIS PROSSER (12604225) Delegate
Texas (TEXAS CHESS ASSOCIATION Inc.)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
TIMOTHY P REDMAN (10346061) Delegate At Large
FRANCISCO L GUADALUPE (12421314) Delegate
JAMES STALLINGS (12736122) Delegate
JULIO C SADORRA (12697187) Delegate
TIM C STEINER (12520946) Delegate
ALEXANDER ONISCHUK (12625186) Delegate
Utah (UTAH CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
DAVID TALMAGE DAY (12526705) Executive Board
Matthew Crossette (16449732) Delegate
Virginia (Virginia Chess Federation)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
WOODROW HARRIS (10198739) Delegate At Large
Michael E Hoffpauir (12682999) Executive Board
ANAND DOMMALAPATI (13778420) Delegate
ADAM RENFRO CHRISNEY (12914776) Delegate
ANDREW B REA (11052452) Delegate
CHRISTINA SCHWEISS (15192660) Delegate
Washington (Washington Chess Federation)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
JOSH SINANAN (12826891) Alternate
Frederick K Kleist (10312884) Delegate
MURLIN VARNER (12460801) Delegate
West Virginia (WEST VIRGINIA CHESS ASSN)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
ROBERT GREER (13937687) Alternate
Mr. Lewis F Sanders (14236387) Alternate
Benu Rellan (30163483) Delegate
Wisconsin (WISCONSIN CHESS ASSOCIATION)
Delegate Term Ends Delegate Role
MIKE NIETMAN (11135480) Past Executive Board
GUY G HOFFMAN (10314402) Delegate
SANDRA R HOFFMAN (10318033) Delegate

Share Your Feedback

We recently completed a website update. If you notice a formatting error on this page, please click here.