Are my donations to US Chess tax deductible?

Answer

Yes. US Chess is tax exempt under section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. Donations are tax-deductible to the fullest extent allowable under the law. US Chess relies on donations such as yours to support the broad range of programs we provide.

FAQ Page
Giving FAQ

Share Your Feedback

We recently completed a website update. If you notice a formatting error on this page, please click here.