Denker Alumni N through T

Table
List of alumni members from the Denker (High School) division of chess. This is organized by last name, listed N-T
Name State Year(s)
Paul J Nager AL 1986
Sean M Nagle MN 1998, 2000
Eldon Nakagawa HI 2012
Ford Nakagawa HI 2014
Dexter Y Nakamoto HI 1998
Asuka Nakamura NY 2000-01
Peter Nasuti CT 1998
Sanjay Nath MD 1988
Sathish R Nath MD 1990
Jacob Ari Nathan ID 2019
Elliott Neff WA 1993-94
Jonathan A Neuman AZ 1999
Lorenzo Newell MS 2008
Frankie Newton NC 1990
Andrew Ng NJ 2009, 2012
Bach Nguyen ME 2019
Emily Quynh Nguyen TX 2018-19
Tinh Son Nguyen UT 2018
Randy J Nibler OR 1987
Joshua B Nichols KY 1993
Kaustubh Sanjay Nimkar KS 2015
Kaushik Raghu Nimmagadda RI 2013
Minas Nordanyan CA-S 2003
Julie Oberweis IL 1994
Bendeguz Offertaler MD 2013
Elizabeth Oliver NE 2007
Ari H Olmos CA-S 2000
Jamie Lynn Olsen-Mills UT 2007
Jason D Olson FL 1990
Keenan Olson AL 2004-05
Michael Omori WA 2012
William C Ong TX 2009
Douglas Onnen CT 1985
Pascal Openshaw IA 1999
Ian Osgood OR 1985
Tony B Ostler NV 1996
Jordan Otte NE 1994
Alejandro H Pabon DE 2007
Hongkai Pan WI 2009
Vignesh Panchanatham CA-N 2015
Sidhartha Parhi WV 2009, 2011-12
Brett Parker ME 2012
Matt J Parry NY 2008
Matthew Parshall AK 2006-09
Rohit Parthasarathy KS 1997
Erik Patchell KY 2006, 2008
Advait Patel OK 2016-18
Kash Patel CA-N 1988
Rushik Patel WV 2018-19
Michael G Patraw NV 2004-05
Tony M Patterson MN 1992
Justin Paul VA 2019
Andrew Payne IL 1985
Ethan J Peake OR 2007
Carter F Peatman GA 2015
Monty Peckham CA-N 2003
Matthew Pedraza NV 2006
John L Pedry WY 1995
David Tianjian Peng IL 2018
William L Penland FL 1989-90
Eugene Perelshteyn MA 1995
Michael W Pergeorelis DE 2010
John Z Perrotta RI 2007
Patrick Perry HI 2019
Silas Perry NM 2002
Brian Peterson AZ 1998
David Peterson TX 1988
Benjamin Melburn Pettijohn KS 2003
Gainer Gavin Phay TN 2007
Jason C Phillips AL 1991
Jeff Phillips UT 1988-89
Aaron J Pikus OR 2011
Kaustubh R Pimputkar NC 2002
James Carl Pinkerton MD 2009
Carleton Plourde VT 2018
Carson Pocock IN 2018
Noah Polacek NE 2018-19
Geoffrey Polizoti MA 1998
Clay Polk MS 2007
Ryan Porter MO 1993-96
Gerald Field Potorski NH 2010
Kapish Potula GA 2018
Bobby C Powers ID 2004
Hiren Premkumar TX 2017
Vikram Premkumar NJ 2002-03
Matan Prilleltensky TN 2005
Matthew Puckett AL 1993-95
Travis M Pullen NV 1991
Christopher Purdy KS 2008
Gabriel J Purdy KS 2009
Alexander Charles Qin TN 2015
Vignesh Rajasekaran VA 2014
Robert K Rakowsky CO 1991
Lintu Ramachandran SC 2007
Ananth Rangan NH 2018
Vivek V Rao PA 1985-88
Alex Rapoport CA-S 1987
Nick Raptis OR 1991-92
Jonathan Rasberry AL 2015
Andrew Read PA 2001
Andy Reeder AL 1998
Joey Regalbuto VA 2008
Carlos W Reina NC 1989
Daniel M Rensch AZ 2001
Justin Ricker MN 2017
Daniel Rickert IN 2017
Matthew Tillman Riddle MS 2011
Brett Jackson Riley ID 2008
Liam Riley HI 2018
Stan Ritvin PA 1999-2000
Anthony Ritz GA 1996-97
David Ro VT 2010-12
Katie L Roberts-Hoffman CO 2000-01
David Z Rocklin IA 2002-04
Paul D Rohwer NE 1989-90,92-94
Rod W Rombauer GA 1990
Jonah Anthony Romero NM 2018-19
Erik F Ronneberg IL 1986-88
David Roper WA 1987
Tres Roring OK 1996
Eric Rosen IL 2010
Jay M Rosenberg FL 1987, 1990
Nicholas Rosenthal FL 2011, 2013-14
John Rouleau MD 1999, 2001
David N Rowland KS 1989
Daniel Rozovsky CT 2012
Vadim Rubinchik MN 1997
Robert Rundle OK 1986
Corey J Russell WA 1991-92
Westley A Russell OH 2007
Alexander Ruth CT 2014
James L Ryan RI 2009
Johnny Sadoff DC 1998-2002
Jon Sailer ND 1999-2000
Mike Sailer ND 1988-1990
Nathan H Saint AL 2006
Arshaq Saleem IA 2016-18
Blake Salisbury OR 2005
Kyle A Salzgeber MS 2013-14
Evan Meyer Sandberg CA-N 2009
Robert S Sanders NM 1996
Joan Emilio Santana NJ 1997-99
Miguel A Santana IL 1996-97
Erik Santarius WI 2004
Yogi Saputra OR 2015
Ishan Saran NV 2016-17
Robert Sawdey NH 2017
Peter F Schadler DC 1997
Jarred L Schantz MT 2005
Andrew Schilleman MI 2008
Brad Schlosser MO 2009
Sam A Schmakel IL 2012, 2014
David Schmidt NC 1986, 1988
Chad A Schneider NM 1998
Jay L Schneider GA 1985
James Schuyler NY 1989
Daniel Schwarz CA-N 2006
William Schweitzer WI 2017
Calvin Scott NY 1997
Dustin Seaton AR 1998
Raymond Seid NV 2011-13
Kevin Seidler CO 2003
Robert R H Seltzer MA 1992-93
Ricky Selzler WA 2006, 2008
John Sendrey CA 1987
Jeffrey Michael Serna NM 2011
Andrew H Serotta PA 1986
Ilia Serpik CA-S 1996
Jr. Fidel Serrano IL 1990
Sudarshan Seshadri CA-N 2012
Stephen Setembre NV 2001
Greg Shahade PA 1991, 1996
Tal Shaked AZ 1993
Eduard Shamilov WA 2004
Bob S Shao TX 2010-11
Chengyue (Oscar) She AR 2017-19
Victor C Shen NJ 2008
Joshua Sheng CA-S 2018
Jay-El Shepherd AL 2016
Atulya Arya Shetty MI 2012
Matthew G Shuler SC 2004
Andrew Nathaniel Shvartsman NJ 2010-11
Sam Silberman FL 2012
Michael G Simmons OH 1999, 2002
David A Simons MO 1989
Joshua Christopher Sinanan WA 2003
Sahil Sinha MD 2018-19
Thomas Angelo Sivori LA 2013
Jason Bradley Skaggs KY 1991
Jennifer Skidmore MI 1993
William O Slade WV 2002
Andrew M Smith WY 2002-04
Dylan Tyler Smith ID 2001
Eric Smith NY 1994
Frank H Smith MO 2008
James Larkin Smith MO 2010
Jared Snedecor UT 1992
John L Sneed TX 2002
II Zachary Snow AL 2019
Nathan Solon MI 2002
Edward Song MI 2014, 2017
Charles M Sonido HI 2007
Evan Sonkin CT 1999, 2001
Isaiah C Soori ND 2019
Andy Sorensen TN 2013
Aidan Sowa RI 2015
Ryan Sowa RI 2016-19
Nabil J Spann CO 2014
Jason Stuart Spector MA 2004
Aaron Spencer ME 2010
Cris G Spencer OK 2004
Michael Spencer WV 1996
Vikram Srivastava OH 2015, 2017
Kimani A Stancil MD 1989
Barton T Stander WA 1985
Carl Dean Steele ND 2012
David W Steere RI 1988
Alan R Stein CA-N 1991
Zackary Stephen NH 1998
Derek R Stepp NC 1990
Matthew James Stevens IL 2019
William John Stewart GA 2002
Jack Stolerman MA 2002
Damir Studen GA 2008
Peter Suich TN 2010
Rick Sun AZ 2019
Abhinav Suresh NE 2014-16
William Surlow PA 1997-98
Timothy G Suzman MA 2000
Kevin Swartz NE 2005
Ryan Swerdlin CO 2017
Benjamin Swiszcz RI 2010
Brian C Tabb WV 1992
Patrick John Tae TN 2009
R J Tagorda LA 2006
Oliver Tai TN 1990
Seth Talyansky OR 2017
Christian Tanaka CA-S 2010
Zachary Chen Tanenbaum CT 2016-19
Andrew Tang MN 2015
Charlie Tang OH 2001
Seth L Tanner CT 2002
Daniel A Tapia NC 2003-04
Caleb T Taylor AR 2005
Daniel A Taylor ID 2007
Jared S Taylor AR 2007
Benjamin David Tejes CA-N 2004
Zachary Scott Templeton SC 2012
Jr. Darryl Terrell NE 1988
Derrick Thomas IN 1985
Nick Thompson AZ 2011
Reece E Thompson GA 2013-14
Bryce Tiglon WA 2016-19
Daniel J Tilkin CT 1995
Sam Timmons WV 2013-14
Radermacher Timothy MN 1986
Andrew Lewis Titus MN 2018-19
James L Todd AZ 1994
Eric (Tsemekhman) Torman MI 1992
Scott Treiman UT 2012
Michael Troendle LA 1998-99
Anatoly Trubman NY 1990
Nicholas J Truelson SD 2006
Zachary Y Truelson SD 2007-08
Kevis Tsao SC 2013, 2016
Vadim (Torman) Tsemekhman MI 1990
Robert R Tseng MO 1987
Mikhail Tsibulevsky MD 1996
Aydin Turgut IN 2019
Kenneth G Turner MS 1988
Kushan Tyagi IA 2012-15
Taylor S Tyre MO 2007

Share Your Feedback

We recently completed a website update. If you notice a formatting error on this page, please click here.