Golden Knights 2020 Semi-Final Section Standings

Updated 5/8/2022

Please report missing results/corrections to correspondence@uschess.org.

2020 Golden Knights: 2020Ns01 2021-07-14

# Name Rating St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total
1 Michael D Buss 2430 IN ---7 (b) ---6 (w) ---5 (b) W4 (w) ---3 (b) ---2 (w) U--- 1.0
2 Barry Wood Walker 2317 MO L6 (b) ---5 (w) W4 (b) ---3 (w) U--- ---1 (b) ---7 (w) 1.0
3 Walker W Kennedy 2143 PA ---5 (b) W4 (w) U--- ---2 (b) ---1 (w) D7 (b) ---6 (b) 1.5
4 Thomas P Connelly 2393 VA U--- L3 (b) L2 (w) L1 (b) L7 (w) L6 (b) L5 (w) 0.0
5 Allen J Woollen 2018 FL ---3 (w) ---2 (b) ---1 (w) L7 (b) ---6 (w) U--- W4 (b) 1.0
6 Jerald E Pinto 2134 VA W2 (w) ---1 (b) ---7 (w) U--- ---5 (b) W4 (w) ---3 (w) 2.0
7 Joseph Anth Kuspa 2001 CA ---1 (w) U--- ---6 (b) W5 (w) W4 (b) D3 (w) ---2 (b) 2.5

2020 Golden Knights: 2020Ns02 2021-11-25

# Name Rating St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total
1 Mark S Colvin 1813 IL ---7 (b) ---6 (w) ---5 (b) ---4 (w) ---3 (b) ---2 (w) U--- 0.0
2 Steven J O'Connor 1876 PA ---6 (b) ---5 (w) ---4 (b) ---3 (w) U--- ---1 (b) ---7 (w) 0.0
3 James R Ellis 2297 GA ---5 (b) ---4 (w) U--- ---2 (b) ---1 (w) ---7 (b) ---6 (w) 0.0
4 Bryan Petersen 2019 AZ U--- ---3 (b) ---2 (w) ---1 (b) ---7 (w) L6 (b) ---5 (w) 0.0
5 Claud Corbett III 2134 SC ---3 (w) ---2 (b) ---1 (w) ---7 (b) ---6 (w) U--- ---4 (b) 0.0
6 Joseph Anth Kuspa 2103 CA ---2 (w) ---1 (b) ---7 (w) U--- ---5 (b) W4 (w) ---3 (b) 1.0
7 Tim Mc Gill 1746 NC ---1 (w) U--- ---6 (b) ---5 (w) ---4 (b) ---3 (w) ---2 (b) 0.0

2020 Golden Knights: 2020Ns03 2022-01-15

# Name Rating St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total
1 Barry Wood Walker 2327 MO ---7 (b) ---6 (w) ---5 (b) ---4 (w) ---3 (b) ---2 (w) U--- 0.0
2 Richard A Barber 2282 CO ---6 (b) ---5 (w) ---4 (b) ---3 (w) U--- ---1 (b) ---7 (w) 0.0
3 Robert L Boles 2227 CA ---5 (b) ---4 (w) U--- ---2 (b) ---1 (w) ---7 (b) ---6 (w) 0.0
4 Eric J Godin 2079 MA U--- ---3 (b) ---2 (w) ---1 (b) ---7 (w) ---6 (b) ---5 (w) 0.0
5 Bruce S Weiner 2032 CA ---3 (w) ---2 (b) ---1 (w) ---7 (b) ---6 (w) U--- ---4 (b) 0.0
6 Bert Hart 2011 WI ---2 (w) ---1 (b) ---7 (w) U--- ---5 (b) ---4 (w) ---3 (b) 0.0
7 Donald J Field 1800 KS ---1 (w) U--- ---6 (b) ---5 (w) ---4 (b) ---3 (w) ---2 (b) 0.0

2020 Golden Knights: 2020Ns04 2022-02-04

# Name Rating St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total
1 Michael D Buss 2420 IN W7 (b) ---6 (w) ---5 (b) ---4 (w) ---3 (b) ---2 (w) U--- 1.0
2 Barry Wood Walker 2327 MO ---6 (b) ---5 (w) ---4 (b) ---3 (w) U--- ---1 (b) ---7 (w) 0.0
3 Eric J Godin 2079 MA ---5 (b) ---4 (w) U--- ---2 (b) ---1 (w) ---7 (b) ---6 (w) 0.0
4 Bert Hart 2011 WI U--- ---3 (b) ---2 (w) ---1 (b) ---7 (w) ---6 (b) ---5 (w) 0.0
5 Allen J Woollen 1979 FL ---3 (w) ---2 (b) ---1 (w) ---7 (b) ---6 (w) U--- ---4 (b) 0.0
6 A George Stewart 1750 WA ---2 (w) ---1 (b) ---7 (w) U--- ---5 (b) ---4 (w) ---3 (b) 0.0
7 Joseph A Simon 1293 WY L1 (w) U--- ---6 (b) ---5 (w) ---4 (b) ---3 (w) ---2 (b) 0.0

Share Your Feedback

We recently completed a website update. If you notice a formatting error on this page, please click here.