Golden Knights 2020 Semi-Final Section Standings

Updated 9/23/2022

Please report missing results/corrections to correspondence@uschess.org.

Golden Knights 2020: 20Ns01 7/13/21

# Name Rating St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total
1 Michael D Buss 2430 IN W7 (b) W6 (w) W5 (b) W4 (w) ---3 (b) W2 (w) U--- 5.0
2 Barry Wood Walker 2317 MO L6 (b) ---5 (w) W4 (b) ---3 (w) U--- L1 (b) ---7 (w) 1.0
3 Walker W Kennedy 2143 PA W5 (b) W4 (w) U--- ---2 (b) ---1 (w) D7 (b) ---6 (w) 2.5
4 Thomas P Connelly 2393 VA U--- L3 (b) L2 (w) L1 (b) L7 (w) L6 (b) L5 (w) 0.0
5 Allen J Woollen 2018 FL L3 (w) ---2 (b) L1 (w) L7 (b) L6 (w) U--- W4 (b) 1.0
6 Jerald E Pinto 2134 VA W2 (w) L1 (b) W7 (w) U--- W5 (b) W4 (w) ---3 (b) 4.0
7 Joseph Anth Kuspa 2001 CA L1 (w) U--- L6 (b) W5 (w) W4 (b) D3 (w) ---2 (b) 2.5

Golden Knights 2020: 20Ns02 11/25/21

# Name Rating St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total
1 Mark S Colvin 1813 IL ---7 (b) ---6 (w) ---5 (b) ---4 (w) ---3 (b) ---2 (w) U--- 0.0
2 Steven J O'Connor 1876 PA ---6 (b) W5 (w) ---4 (b) ---3 (w) U--- ---1 (b) ---7 (w) 1.0
3 James R Ellis 2297 GA W5 (b) ---4 (w) U--- ---2 (b) ---1 (w) ---7 (b) ---6 (w) 1.0
4 Bryan Petersen 2019 CA U--- ---3 (b) ---2 (w) ---1 (b) ---7 (w) L6 (b) ---5 (w) 0.0
5 Claud Corbett III 2134 SC L3 (w) L2 (b) ---1 (w) ---7 (b) ---6 (w) U--- ---4 (b) 0.0
6 Joseph Anth Kuspa 2103 CA ---2 (w) ---1 (b) W7 (w) U--- ---5 (b) W4 (w) ---3 (b) 2.0
7 Tim Mc Gill 1746 NC ---1 (w) U--- L6 (b) ---5 (w) ---4 (b) ---3 (w) ---2 (b) 0.0

Golden Knights 2020: 20Ns03 1/15/22

# Name Rating St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total
1 Barry Wood Walker 2327 MO ---7 (b) ---6 (w) ---5 (b) ---4 (w) ---3 (b) ---2 (w) U--- 0.0
2 Richard A Barber 2282 CO W6 (b) ---5 (w) ---4 (b) ---3 (w) U--- ---1 (b) ---7 (w) 1.0
3 Robert L Boles 2227 CA ---5 (b) ---4 (w) U--- ---2 (b) ---1 (w) ---7 (b) ---6 (w) 0.0
4 Eric J Godin 2079 MA U--- ---3 (b) ---2 (w) ---1 (b) ---7 (w) ---6 (b) ---5 (w) 0.0
5 Bruce S Weiner 2032 CA ---3 (w) ---2 (b) ---1 (w) ---7 (b) ---6 (w) U--- ---4 (b) 0.0
6 Bert Hart 2011 WI L2 (w) ---1 (b) ---7 (w) U--- ---5 (b) ---4 (w) ---3 (b) 0.0
7 Donald J Field 1800 KS ---1 (w) U--- ---6 (b) ---5 (w) ---4 (b) ---3 (w) ---2 (b) 0.0

Golden Knights 2020: 20Ns04 2/4/22

# Name Rating St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total
1 Michael D Buss 2420 IN W7 (b) ---6 (w) ---5 (b) ---4 (w) ---3 (b) ---2 (w) U--- 1.0
2 Barry Wood Walker 2327 MO ---6 (b) ---5 (w) ---4 (b) ---3 (w) U--- ---1 (b) ---7 (w) 0.0
3 Eric J Godin 2079 MA ---5 (b) W4 (w) U--- ---2 (b) ---1 (w) ---7 (b) W6 (w) 2.0
4 Bert Hart 2011 WI U--- L3 (b) ---2 (w) ---1 (b) ---7 (w) ---6 (b) ---5 (w) 0.0
5 Allen J Woollen 1979 FL ---3 (w) ---2 (b) ---1 (w) ---7 (b) ---6 (w) U--- ---4 (b) 0.0
6 A George Stewart 1750 WA ---2 (w) ---1 (b) ---7 (w) U--- ---5 (b) ---4 (w) L3 (b) 0.0
7 Joseph A Simon 1293 WY L1 (w) U--- ---6 (b) ---5 (w) ---4 (b) ---3 (w) ---2 (b) 0.0

Golden Knights 2020: 20Ns05 8/23/22

# Name Rating St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total
1 Rick Johnson 2311 CA ---7 (b) ---6 (w) ---5 (b) ---4 (w) ---3 (b) ---2 (w) U--- 0.0
2 Abe L Wilson 2199 HI ---6 (b) ---5 (w) ---4 (b) ---3 (w) U--- ---1 (b) ---7 (w) 0.0
3 Walker W Kennedy 2178 PA ---5 (b) ---4 (w) U--- ---2 (b) ---1 (w) ---7 (b) ---6 (w) 0.0
4 Steven J O'Connor 2102 PA U--- ---3 (b) ---2 (w) ---1 (b) ---7 (w) ---6 (b) ---5 (w) 0.0
5 Preston Ladson 2007 PA ---3 (w) ---2 (b) ---1 (w) ---7 (b) ---6 (w) U--- ---4 (b) 0.0
6 Michael E Butler 1994 TX ---2 (w) ---1 (b) ---7 (w) U--- ---5 (b) ---4 (w) ---3 (b) 0.0
7 John M Eid 1824 CA ---1 (w) U--- ---6 (b) ---5 (w) ---4 (b) ---3 (w) ---2 (b) 0.0

Share Your Feedback

We recently completed a website update. If you notice a formatting error on this page, please click here.