Electronic Knights 2020 Semi-Final Section Standings

Updated 5/8/2022

Please report missing results/corrections to correspondence@uschess.org.

2020 Electronic Knights: 20ENS01 2020-07-27

# Name Rating St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total
1 Michael D Buss 2470 IN W7 (b) W6 (w) W5 (b) W4 (w) D3 (b) D2 (w) U--- 5.0
2 Johnny Owens 2286 KY D6 (b) W5 (w) X4 W3 (w) U--- D1 (b) W7 (w) 5.0
3 Carlos Preces 2155 FL W5 (b) D4 (w) U--- L2 (b) D1 (w) W7 (b) D6 (w) 3.5
4 Kendrick Aung 1981   U--- D3 (b) F2 L1 (b) D7 (w) F6 F5 1.0
5 David J Schmidt 1755 WA L3 (w) L2 (b) L1 (w) D7 (b) L6 (w) U--- X4 1.5
6 Rober Heisler Jr 1718 AR D2 (w) L1 (b) W7 (w) U--- W5 (b) X4 D3 (b) 4.0
7 David W Cofer 1569 TX L1 (w) U--- L6 (b) D5 (w) D4 (b) L3 (w) L2 (b) 1.0

2020 Electronic Knights: 20ENS02 2020-11-30

# Name Rating St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total
1 Michael D Buss 2450 IN W7 (b) W6 (w) D5 (b) D4 (w) D3 (b) D2 (w) U--- 4.0
2 Lawren Crittenton 2053 CA L6 (b) D5 (w) L4 (b) D3 (w) U--- D1 (b) W7 (w) 2.5
3 John Walton 2325 WA D5 (b) D4 (w) U--- D2 (b) D1 (w) D7 (b) W6 (w) 3.5
4 Johnny Owens 2304 KY U--- D3 (b) W2 (w) D1 (b) W7 (w) D6 (b) D5 (w) 4.0
5 Robert Cousins 2190 NH D3 (w) D2 (b) D1 (w) W7 (b) W6 (w) U--- D4 (b) 4.0
6 Dennis Geisleman 2118 IN W2 (w) L1 (b) D7 (w) U--- L5 (b) D4 (w) L3 (b) 2.0
7 John Richardson 2107 TX L1 (w) U--- D6 (b) L5 (w) L4 (b) D3 (w) L2 (b) 1.0

2020 Electronic Knights: 20ENS03 2021-01-19

# Name Rating St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total
1 Michael D Buss 2460 IN D7 (b) W6 (w) W5 (b) W4 (w) D3 (b) D2 (w) U--- 4.5
2 Johnny Owens 2306 KY W6 (b) W5 (w) D4 (b) D3 (w) U--- D1 (b) W7 (w) 4.5
3 Brian C Wiggin 2027 AL W5 (b) D4 (w) U--- D2 (b) D1 (w) W7 (b) W6 (w) 4.5
4 James Leonard 1904 NM U--- D3 (b) D2 (w) L1 (b) W7 (w) W6 (b) W5 (w) 4.0
5 Robert Angres 1851 CA L3 (w) L2 (b) L1 (w) W7 (b) D6 (w) U--- L4 (b) 1.5
6 John Finnegan 1802 PA L2 (w) L1 (b) W7 (w) U--- D5 (b) L4 (w) L3 (b) 1.5
7 Dylan Clark 1425 DE D1 (w) U--- L6 (b) L5 (w) L4 (b) L3 (w) L2 (b) 0.5

2020 Electronic Knights: 20ENS04 2021-07-02

# Name Rating St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total
1 Edward F Krickel 1795 GA L7 (b) X6 D5 (b) D4 (w) L3 (b) D2 (w) U--- 2.5
2 Johnny Owens 2313 KY X6 ---5 (w) ---4 (b) W3 (w) U--- D1 (b) ---7 (w) 2.5
3 Alexander Groysman 1638 TX L5 (b) D4 (w) U--- L2 (b) W1 (w) D7 (b) X6 3.0
4 Mark Goodwin 1638 RI U--- D3 (b) ---2 (w) D1 (b) ---7 (w) X6 ---5 (w) 2.0
5 Gary Andrus 1996 WI W3 (w) ---2 (b) D1 (w) ---7 (b) X6 U--- ---4 (b) 2.5
6 Patrick A Walsh 1944 NY F2 F1 F7 U--- F5 F4 F3 0.0
7 Stuart W Collins 1738 LA W1 (w) U--- X6 ---5 (w) ---4 (b) D3 (w) ---2 (b) 2.5

2020 Electronic Knights: 20ENS05 2021-07-31

# Name Rating St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total
1 Gerald H Weiner 2242 CT D7 (b) W6 (w) W5 (b) D4 (w) ---3 (b) D2 (w) U--- 3.5
2 Michael D Buss 2430 IN D6 (b) W5 (w) D4 (b) D3 (w) U--- D1 (b) D7 (w) 3.5
3 John Chirillo 1598 IL W5 (b) ---4 (w) U--- D2 (b) ---1 (w) D7 (b) W6 (w) 3.0
4 Johnny Owens 2315 KY U--- ---3 (b) D2 (w) D1 (b) D7 (w) D6 (b) W5 (w) 3.0
5 Timothy Julkowski 1892 ID L3 (w) L2 (b) L1 (w) L7 (b) L6 (w) U--- L4 (b) 0.0
6 Brian C Wiggin 2085 AL D2 (w) L1 (b) W7 (w) U--- W5 (b) D4 (w) L3 (b) 3.0
7 Ricardo M Romero 1928 CA D1 (w) U--- L6 (b) W5 (w) D4 (b) D3 (w) D2 (b) 3.0

Share Your Feedback

We recently completed a website update. If you notice a formatting error on this page, please click here.