Barber Alumni A through M

Table
List of alumni members from the Barber (Middle School) division of chess. This is organized by last name, listed A-M
Name State Year
Joshua Alexander OK 2013
Aadil Ali SD 2020
Justin Alter CO 2016
Ryan Amburgy OK 2018
Aravindaswamy Anandakumar NM 2018
Danny Angermeier MA 2014
Neel Apte CA-N 2011
Mayhul Arora WA 2012
Om Badhe AL 2018
Gilman K S Bagga KY 2011
Vincent Jingwei Baker OH 2016
Praveen Balakrishnan NJ 2012
Aaron Shapiro Balleisen NC 2012
Siddharth G Banik CA-N 2014
Chris Bao NV 2019-20
Rishav Bhattacharyya WI 2018
Alex Bian IL 2013
Gatlin Black UT 2016
John Boylin WV 2020
Tony Carlton Brar ID 2014
Mika Andrew Brattain MA 2012
Triton Bren ND 2019
Avery Andrew Brewer MS 2012, 2014
David Brodsky NY 2014
Michael William Brown CA-S 2011
Raghurama Bukkarayasamudram GA 2012
Ethan Burdettee WV 2018
John Michael Burke NJ 2014-15
Joshua Arden Campbell TN 2015
Elton Cao OH 2018
Kevin Y Cao MO 2011
John Patrick Capocyan TX 2018
III William Carter DC 2015
Emmanuel Carter NC 2014
Troy Cavanah MN 2020
Kapil Chandran CT 2011-12
Jeffrey E Chang MD 2012
Nicolas de Checa NY 2013
Alex Chen NC 2017
Andy Chen NJ 2013
Forest Chen TN 2016
Jackson Chen CO 2011-12
Justin Chen NY 2017
Kevin Bell Chen NC 2011
Mark Chen HI 2020
Mark Ya Chen HI 2018
Michael L Chen MI 2014
Peter L Chen MI 2011
Steve Mengxi Chen AL 2012
Tony R Cheng KS 2011
Srikar Chikkala AR 2011
Arjun Choudhry SD 2012
Derek Clasby NJ 2017
Alexander Costello CA-S 2018
Christian Couvillion MS 2015
Daniel Cremisi NC 2013
Balaji Daggupati CA-N 2016
Arjun Dasari RI 2017
Nikhil Datar IN 2016-17
Christian G Davis DC 2017
Aditya N Dias SC 2014-15
Vincent Do IL 2016
Richard Wu-Huan Dong LA 2016
William Donham AR 2019-20
Dalton Eckmann SD 2015
Max Egan IN 2018
Liam Farrell ME 2017
Aidan Fejzulai SC 2013
Maggie Feng OH 2012
Roland Feng WA 2012-13
Owen Fiedorowicz IA 2018
Matthew E Fishbein ME 2011-12
Aden Fisher MT 2020
Max Asher Friedman TN 2012
Alexander Fuhs SD 2013-14
Jacob Furfine IL 2015
Finn G Garside NH 2017
Nicolo Rainer Gelb WA 2011
Sanjay Ghatti GA 2013-14
Grant Giovannetti NV 2015
Sho Glashausser KS 2016
Vidu Dinal Godage KY 2015
Jonathan Gollapudi MO 2016
Hayes Goodman RI 2019
Turner Gough TN 2017
Abhinav Govindaraju NH 2018
Aaron Grabinsky OR 2012
Jacob Graham VT 2019
Christopher Gu RI 2011
Rohit Gundam TX 2019
Arthur Guo GA 2018-20
Kiana Hajiarbabi KS 2014
Qiyu Han MS 2013
Brady R Harder WI 2011
Bill Hartt ME 2016
Anthony Bi He WA 2018
Justin He ID 2019
Tommy O He TX 2012
Pieter S Heesters MD 2017-18
Liam Hereford KY 2017
Angel Hernandez-Camen PA 2014
Craig Hilby CA-S 2012-13
Truman Hoang FL 2014-15
Zachary Holecek IL 2011
Oliver Houchin KY 2020
Margaret M Hua MO 2012
Andy Huang VA 2018
Yixin Huang UT 2018
Ryan Hunter AK 2020
Gus Huston NY 2019
Udit Iyengar CA-N 2012
Brandon Jacobson NJ 2016
Jr Arya Jalem TN 2018
Kai Jenkins-Mui VT 2018
Austin Zhiyuan Jiang TX 2011
Dylan Jiang NH 2019
Nathan Jiang ID 2012
Donald Johnson NC 2020
Nicolas Godfrey Johnson AZ 2011
Suganth Kannan FL 2012
Avi Kaplan IL 2020
Jeevan Karamsetty VA 2011
Eli M Karp LA 2012
Gabriel Katz VT 2011-13
Ivan Ke CA-S 2017
Joey Michael Kelly KS 2015
Sawyer Kenney ND 2013
J Michael Kidd AR 2013-2014
Benjamin Kim HI 2019
Yoon-Young Kim CT 2014
Cameron Koziol RI 2016
Stevan Kriss KY 2012
Aidan Krueger IA 2020
Matthew Kubisch IN 2014
Arya Kumar NC 2019
Krish Kumar OK 2016-17
Nikhil Kumar FL 2016
Vijay Kumar NE 2019
Jared Lassner FL 2011
Benjamin Lauer NJ 2019
Harry Le NE 2016
Conrad Christopher Lee MT 2011-15
Joseph Levine WA 2019
Ben Li MI 2016
Brandon Li NE 2011
Dennis Fan Li CT 2015
Henry Li DE 2015
Kevin Li WI 2015
Max Jiahua Li NY 2016
Zhaozhi Li IL 2012
Adream Liang WI 2013
Albert Liang GA 2016
Awonder Liang WI 2013
Jason Liang NY 2020
Justin Liang MI 2017
Evan Maxwell Ling VA 2015
Andrew Liu MA 2013
Aristo S Liu OH 2015
Bovey Liu TX 2014
Connor Liu SC 2016
Parker Liu AL 2020
Anish Lodh IA 2017, 2019
Justin Lohr VA 2013-14
Amanda Lossef DC 2018
Maximillian Lu CT 2016, 2020
Ming Lu CA-S 2020
Ryan Luo DE 2017
Terry Luo DE 2018-19
Benjamin Lyons NE 2015
Sullivan Mac CO 2020
Suhas Madiraju NC 2015
Jayant Maheshwari MD 2019-20
Dimitar Mardov IL 2018-19
Isaiah Mares WY 2018-19
Arden Quinlan Markin AL 2014, 2016
Samuel Reed Mason UT 2014
Nickolas Mathern ND 2015
Rithwik Mathur WI 2016-17
Nastassja Matus MN 2018
Sullivan McConnell CO 2017-19
Owen McCoy OR 2015, 2017
Logan Wilson Mercer AL 2015
Evan Meyer MA 2015
Apramay Mishra KS 2013
Marcus Ming Miyasaka NY 2015
Benjamin Moon GA 2011
Eli Moore SC 2019-20
Grant Mu IN 2019
Divyam Mukherjee NV 2017-18
Suhas Madiraju NC 2015
Jayant Maheshwari MD 2019
Dimitar Mardov IL 2018-19
Isaiah Mares WY 2018-19
Arden Quinlan Markin AL 2014, 2016
Samuel Reed Mason UT 2014
Nickolas Mathern ND 2015
Rithwik Mathur WI 2016-17
Nastassja Matus MN 2018
Sullivan McConnell CO 2017-19
Owen McCoy OR 2015, 2017
Logan Wilson Mercer AL 2015
Evan Meyer MA 2015
Apramay Mishra KS 2013
Marcus Ming Miyasaka NY 2015
Benjamin Moon GA 2011
Eli Moore SC 2019
Grant Mu IN 2019
Divyam Mukherjee NV 2017-18

Share Your Feedback

We recently completed a website update. If you notice a formatting error on this page, please click here.