Denker Alumni U through Z

Table
List of alumni members from the Denker (High School) division of chess. This is organized by last name, listed U-Z
Name State Year(s)
Diego I Ubiera NC 1999
Thomas M Ulrich WI 2012-13
Graham D Unger ID 1998
Oleg P Urminsky HI 1986
Vlad Vainberg NJ 2000
Ashish Vaja WI 2003
Deelen Mike Van KS 1999
Dyke Patrick W Van WA 1995-96
Horn David Van AZ 1991
Thanh Van TX 1990
Scott Varagona AL 2000
Jerome A Vedua MI 1988
Ryan J A Velez KY 2002
Alexander Velikanov WI 2013, 2015-16
Daniel J Vellotti ID 1999
Raj Ventaramani NJ 1990
Jared Vibbert IN 2007-08
Sean Vibbert IN 2012, 2015
Gaudenis Vidugiris WI 2002
James V Viele KY 1989
Michael Boris Vilenchuk OH 2009, 2011
Nathan Vogt TN 2012
Jeremy M Volkmann MO 2004
Jackson Wahl MN 2016
Tim R Walsh MO 2001-02
Joseph Cheng-Yue Wan IA 2019
Alex Wang PA 2019
Andrew C Wang MA 2010-11
Andy C Wang FL 2011
Kevin Wang MD 2014
Michael Wang CA-N 2016
Michael Wang WA 2014
Tianqi Wang NC 2015
Warren Wang NY 2017
Xiexin Wang AZ 2015-16
Hannah Warren AK 2010-11
Kevin Wasiluk MN 2007
Warren Watson NY 1992
Joseph L Waxman CA-S 1986
Thomas D Waymouth NC 1997-98
Christopher Cohen Weaver PA 1988
Dex Webster LA 2016-17, 2019
Alex Weiner AL 2008
Joshua Ross Weinstein NY 2003
Adam Weissbarth NM 1994
Aashish Welling NH 2013, 2016
Aaron S Wenger KY 1992, 1994
Davis Maines Whaley KY 2004-05
Andrew Wesley Whatley AL 1996-97
Harrison B Wheeler CT 2008, 2011
Todd Anthony Whitehouse KY 2007
Stephen Whiteley OK 1999-2000
Jeremy Whitney VT 2000-01
Craig D Wilcox OR 1986, 1988
James P Wilkin CT 1992
John M Williams AZ 2009
Justus Williams NY 2016
Troy D Williams MD 1991
#VALUE! PA 1988
Steven M Winer VT 1996, 1999
Eric T Winges WA 2001
Hanz Winter-Roach CT 2000
Andrew Witte MO 1986
Sam Witwer IN 2016
Alexander Patrick Wolf AR 2010-13
Stuart Wolf ND 2013, 2015-16
Pelech Leslie Wood NV 1988
Brian Wright KY 2017
David D Wright IN 1988
Evan S Wright DE 1986
Christopher Wu NJ 2014-15
Jerry T Wu MD 2015
David Aaron Wyde WA 2005
Jason Wysocki MI 1989
Annastasia Marie Wyzywany LA 2014-15
Brandon Yang Xia CA-S 2019
Samuel Xin NC 2011
Kerry Xing WA 2009
Haizhou Xu VT 2007-08
Keji Xu ME 2011
Runya Xu PA 2017
Keita Yajima CT 1990
Gaibo Yan PA 2012
Eugene Yanayt MA 2001
Charles Yang MD 2010
Christopher Yang PA 2015-16
Darwin Yang TX 2012
Felix M Yang MA 2009
Michael Yang MN 2008-09, 2011
Ruixin Yang VA 2002, 2004
Stanley Yang TX 2008
Nicolas A Yap CA-N 2005, 2007
Riley Yates-Doerr WA 1997, 1999
Daniel A Yeager PA 2006-08
Sungho Yim AZ 2017
Tyler D Yin NE 1999-2000
Victor Ying NY 1996
Carissa Shiwen Yip MA 2018
Alexander Young SD 2004-05
Jason Young WV 2005-06
Scott K Young MT 2004
Corbin Zachary Yu OR 2006
Henry Yu IN 1989
Nathan Yu OK 2013
Peter C Yu CA-N 1986
Oleg N Zaikov OR 2003-04
Andrei Zaremba MI 1995-97, 99
Gonzalez Laura Zayas FL 2016
Mike Zelkind MN 1987
Sheena Zeng KS 2019
Kevin Zhang AZ 2010
Vincent Zhang TX 2013
Zitian Zhang NE 2011
Andrew Zheng MD 2017
Evan Zheng HI 2015
Howard Zhong OK 2019
Albert S Zhou NE 2008-2010
Bobby Zhou UT 2015
Jason Zhou MO 2016-18
Kevin L. Zhou VA 2012-13
Seva Zhuravskiy DC 2014
Steven C Zierk CA-N 2008, 2010
Dmitry Zilberstein CA-N 1994, 96-97
Joshua Zillmer WI 2000
Daoud G Zupa CO 1988

Share Your Feedback

We recently completed a website update. If you notice a formatting error on this page, please click here.