Denker Alumni A through F

Table
List of alumni members from the Denker (High School) division of chess. This is organized by last name, listed A-F
Name State Year(s)
Deepak Aaron NY 2009-10, 2012
Steven L Abrahams NH 2006
Javid M Aceil GA 2006-07
Stephen W Adams AL 2013-14
Robby Adamson AZ 1986, 1988-89
Christopher A Adkins AR 2006, 2008
William Alexander Aepli WY 2019
Daniel C Aisen MD 2004
Caleb Ian Aites WV 2008
Jason A Aken OH 1988
Harutyun Akopyan CA-S 1998
Daniel Franklin Aldrich DC 2007
Andy A Alexander IN 1997
Joshua Alexander OK 2015
F Alexander Allain LA 2000, 2002
James F Allen MN 1993-96
Darrin E Allred UT 1991
James Altucher NJ 1986
Neiman Alvarez DC 1996
Benjamin Amar ME 2017
Prashantha N Amarasinghe MN 2010
Gunnar Andersen CO 2013, 2015-16
David Andre IA 1987-88
Chris R Andrews WY 2009-10
Todd D Andrews TN 1996-97
Christian Antonio CT 2006
Matt Anzis IA 2009-11
Vaishnav Aradhyula AZ 2005-06
William J Aramil IL 2002-2003
Derick D Arellano NM 2007
Steve Arlinsky IL 1993-94
William J Armil IL 2002
Siddharth Arun MA 2014
Jeffrey Robert Ashton MI 1998
Joseph Astumian ME 2018
Miguel Atencio NM 1992
Gilman Bagga KY 2013
Taylor Micajah Bagley KY 2012, 2014
Benjamin T  Bagwell ND 2018
Ben Bailey LA 2007
Vincent Jingwei Baker OH 2019
Josh Bakker MA 2005-06
Vikhram Balagee AL 2017
Praveen Balakrishnan VA 2017-18
Adithya Balasubramanian VA 2007
Aaron S Balleisen NC 2016
Theodore P Bandy PA 1989
Chad D Banicki FL 1991
Siddharth G Banik CA-N 2018
Nicholas Michael Barber TN 1998
Kayin Barclay IL 2005-06
Erica Dawn Barkell ID 2009
Juan M Barry FL 1996
Thomas Bartell NJ 2001
Kevin L Bartow IN 1992
Danny Basa VA 1985
Allen Bast MA 1999
Austin A Battles ND 2010
Blake Baumgartner OH 2013
Ian S Beachler IA 2006
Ignacio Becerra-Licha GA 2005
Erik S Been CO 1993
Steven Bellisario AR 2016
Daniel Benjamin PA 1993
Thomas G Bennett GA 2001
Parker Benson WV 2016
Ben B Bentrup RI 1994-95
Andrew R Berger MO 1987-88
Jacob V Berger OK 2007-08
Scott B Berger MN 1988
Michael E Bern FL 1997
Alex Betaneli WI 1992-93
Vinay S Bhat CA-N 1998-99
Gabriel Bick CA-N 2017
John D Bick LA 1996-97
Karen E Birkedahl UT 1999
Fred Birkhimer OH 1985-86
Jesse D Blashe WI 2006
Spencer R Bledsoe GA 2009
Sara Marie Bloch AR 2015
Alon Bochman NY 1991
Robert Bollinger MO 1997
Fareyd Bonnett IA 1995
Safal Bora MI 2013, 2016
Alexandra Valeria Botez OR 2010, 2012
Carl Bottrell MT 2013
Braden Bournival NH 1999-2000
Brenton Laurence Bovay SC 1996
James H Bowen WI 2010
Michael Bowersock MI 2010-11
Joshua A Bowman PA 2009
Dan Bradshaw IA 2007
Robert A Brady VA 2003, 2005
Dan Brashaw IA 2008
Mika Andrew Brattain MA 2013, 2015-16
Steven James Breckenridge OR 2009
Jesse Benjamin Brent ID 2006
Stephen C Britten MA 1990
Taylor Santos Brunotts VA 2015
Michael David Brooks VT 2009
Christopher Brown WI 2007-08
Michael William Brown CA-S 2012-13
Tom Brownscombe MD 1985
Chad Bruns TX 1995
John Daniel Bryant CA-S 2007
Matthew Nicholas Bryant NM 2015
Kevin Bu MN 2012, 2014
Ian Buchanan MD 1995, 1997
Cameron Burger NH 2008-09
John M Burke NJ 2016
Nicholas Burnett KY 2009
Ronald Burnett TN 1985
Michael I. Burrell SC 2017
Kyle Burris KS 2012
Tony Burrus FL 2019
Joe G. Burton TN 1988
Jr Gilbert Busby HI 1991
Jr Jeffrey Byrd AL 2009-11
Danny R Cady WV 1986
Linyuan A Cai AL 2001
Benjamin Caiello SC 2014-15
Daniel A Caiello SC 2011
Peter Montgomery Calhoun NM 2004-05
Bill Calton MI 1992
David Calton MI 1994
Charles Campbell KY 1990
Robert K Campbell PA 1990
Caravaggio Dante Caniglia NE 2012
Roman Alexander Cano PA 2014
III James Herbert Canty MI 2007
Kevin Y Cao MO 2012-14
Tony Cao IL 2007
Rigel C Cappallo MA 1994, 96, 97
Victor Carabello DC 2003-04
George Carballea FL 1985-86
John Carian WI 1997
Matthew James Carlson MN 2006
Emmanuel Carter NC 2017-18
Matt W Carter CA-S 1989
Ryan A Cassidy AK 2005
III Jerry Casteel SD 2011, 2013
James Stephen Cates IN 1999
Adam S Caveney GA 1991-92
Javier Cepeda TN 1999
Rory M Chambers AR 2002-03
Dipro Chakraborty AZ 2012-13
Samarth Chakrasali MN 2013
Priyav Chandna NM 2017
Kapil Chandran CT 2013
Oliver Chase VT 2005-06
Forest Chen TN 2017-19
Francis Chen CA-S 2005-06
Frank Chen NM 2006
Kelly Chen AL 2012
Michael Chen MI 2015
Tony X Chen UT 2006, 08, 10
Daniel Cheng CA-N 2019
Tony Cheng KS 2013
Colin Chow CA-N 2014
Michael A Christianson GA 2012
Cheng Chu NM 2001
Xiamon Chu WA 2013
Alexander Chua TX 2003-04, 06
Elliott Chung GA 2010
Matt Cimei OK 1998
Michael A Clark RI 2001-02
Craig Clawitter CA-S 2002
Adrian Clay CA-N 1992, 1995
Ryan Daniel Clayton OH 2010
Thomas M Cleberg SD 2003
Jesse R Cohen CO 2002
David S Coit KS 1998
Joshua Colas NY 2013-15
John W Cole IN 2000-01
K Dale Coleman TX 1987
Maxx W Coleman KS 2005-07
Boris Jose Colindres RI 2008
Curt D Collyer WA 2002
Harold S Colton NJ 1987
Timothy Kyle Connolly NV 2003
Steven Cooklev IN 2010
Brandon Cooksey CO 2004
Scott A Coon IA 1988
Curtis Cooper NM 1991, 93, 95
Daniel R Cooper CT 1997
John R Cope OK 2005-06
Sam S Copeland SC 2002-03
Zachary Couvillion MS 2015
Benjamin R Cowley WV 2007
Todd E Crawford AR 2004
Murat A Croci DC 1990
Logan Cross IN 2014
Jeffrey A Croyle IA 2001
Justin Dale Daniel NC 2001
Deepyaman Datta KS 2004
Deepyaman Datta TX 2005
Travis Davidson WV 1988
Garrett Davis SD 1988
Alexander Davydov MD 2016
Peter Daw CO 1995
Andrade James P De AL 2002
Guzman Ronald De DC 1992
Haven David B De VA 1986
Luca Jeffrey J De NJ 1985
Aaron Patrick Dean IN 1993
Jim H Dean IN 1994-96
Jared Defibaugh MD 2006-07
Bradley J Denton MS 2004
James O Dickson RI 2004
Luke D Diekman ND 2006
Jialin Ding MO 2011
Mark A Dixon TX 1985
Daniel Patrick Dodds SC 2009
Jose Dominguez DOMREP 1985
Ehrin S Dorsey KY 1996
Dean D’Souza DE 2014
Digeng Du NM 2000
Daniel L Duan ID 2018
Jason T Duncan IL 2004
Kevin Dupuis NC 1993
Jason M Earley FL 1992-94
Jack Easton KS 2016, 2018
Jonathan A Eaton IL 1989
David Eckman ND 2009
Charles Jacob Edelman KS 2000
Danny Edelman NY 1985-87
Cullen Edes ME 2007
Ian Edgerle MI 2009
Derek M Edmonds WA 1986
Lewis Eisen NJ 1991
Joshua B Elander AR 2009
Justin N Elkherj NH 2005
Matthew P Elkherj NH 2007
Patrick Ellsworth DC 2011
Dustin Erdmann ND 1995-97
Daniel B Erlikhman CA-S 1994
Jeff D Eskew KS 1987
Fritz Eyerer ME 2008
Roza Eynullayeva NY 2002
Lily Faerman NY 1998
Ryan Farell OK 2009-10
Morgan Anne Feeney WI 1999
Victor R Feldberg MN 2002
Alex Feldman MN 1990
Florin Felecan IL 1998
Maggie Feng OH 2016, 2018
Roland G Feng WA 2018
Jake A Ferguson OK 2003
Ryan Ferguson PA 1992
Daniel Fernandez FL 2003
Noah Dennis Fields WA 2015
Ilya A Figelman MA 1991
Benjamin P Finegold MI 1985-86
Christian Paul Fink MT 2018
Michael Decarli Finneran CT 2009-10
Stuart S Finney RI 2011
Alex Fishbein CO 1985
Matthew E Fishbein ME 2013-2016
Mitch Fishbein NJ 2018
Jonathan M Fishel MD 1993-94
Micah B Fisher-Kirshner CA-N 2000
William C Flamme CT 1988
John Raymond Flores NM 2008-10
II Larry Foushee KY 1985
Matthew Fouts IN 2006
George F Fraley TX 1989
Steven P Fraley TX 1991
Joshua Frank MO 1992
Patrick L Frazier FL 2001
Jennie Frenklakh CA-N 1995
Joshua Edward Friedel NH 2002
Gabriel Frieden MA 2008
Max Asher Friedman TN 2014
Peter Fuchs LA 2012
Nick Fulkerson IL 1995
Jason Fulman MA 1989
Blake Furlow ID 1997

Share Your Feedback

We recently completed a website update. If you notice a formatting error on this page, please click here.