Golden Knights 2019 Semi-Final Section Standings

Updated 11/22/2022

Please report missing results/corrections to correspondence@uschess.org.

Golden Knights 2019: 19Ns01 5/31/20

# Name Rating St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total
1 Michael D Buss 2461 IN W7 (b) W6 (w) W5 (b) D4 (w) D3 (b) D2 (w) U--- 4.5
2 Thomas P Connelly 2379 VA W6 (b) W5 (w) D4 (b) W3 (w) U--- D1 (b) W7 (w) 5.0
3 David Will Porter 2247 MD W5 (b) D4 (w) U--- L2 (b) D1 (w) W7 (b) ---6 (w) 3.0
4 Rick Johnson 2216 CA U--- D3 (b) D2 (w) D1 (b) W7 (w) W6 (b) D5 (w) 4.0
5 James McLaughlin 2211 MO L3 (w) L2 (b) L1 (w) W7 (b) ---6 (w) U--- D4 (b) 1.5
6 Randall Smolensky 2068 OR L2 (w) L1 (b) W7 (w) U--- ---5 (b) L4 (w) ---3 (b) 1.0
7 James Al Ashcraft 1638 KY L1 (w) U--- L6 (b) L5 (w) L4 (b) L3 (w) L2 (b) 0.0

Golden Knights 2019: 19Ns02 9/14/20

# Name Rating St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total
1 Thomas P Connelly 2388 VA W7 (b) W6 (w) L5 (b) W4 (w) L3 (b) W2 (w) U--- 4.0
2 Barry Wood Walker 2288 MO W6 (b) W5 (w) W4 (b) ---3 (w) U--- L1 (b) W7 (w) 4.0
3 Robert L Boles 2213 CA D5 (b) W4 (w) U--- ---2 (b) W1 (w) W7 (b) D6 (w) 4.0
4 Edward Addis 2154 OR U--- L3 (b) L2 (w) L1 (b) W7 (w) L6 (b) W5 (w) 2.0
5 Craig Allen Faber 2028 CA D3 (w) L2 (b) W1 (w) D7 (b) W6 (w) U--- L4 (b) 3.0
6 Michael J Horvath 1918 FL L2 (w) L1 (b) W7 (w) U--- L5 (b) W4 (w) D3 (b) 2.5
7 Greg Whitlock 1850 IL L1 (w) U--- L6 (b) D5 (w) L4 (b) L3 (w) L2 (b) 0.5

Golden Knights 2019: 19Ns03 5/1/21

# Name Rating St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total
1 Ri McLaughlin Jr 2206 NY W7 (b) W6 (w) ---5 (b) W4 (w) W3 (b) X2 U--- 5.0
2 Edward Addis 2178 OR F6 F5 F4 L3 (w) U--- F1 F7 0.0
3 John Cur Wynecoop 2061 WA L5 (b) ---4 (w) U--- W2 (b) L1 (w) W7 (b) D6 (w) 2.5
4 Louis V Biasotti 1925 NY U--- ---3 (b) X2 L1 (b) W7 (w) ---6 (b) D5 (w) 2.5
5 Joseph Anth Kuspa 1918 CA W3 (w) X2 ---1 (w) W7 (b) W6 (w) U--- D4 (b) 4.5
6 Glenn Ruiz 1885 LA X2 L1 (b) W7 (w) U--- L5 (b) ---4 (w) D3 (b) 2.5
7 James E Henderson 1805 IL L1 (w) U--- L6 (b) L5 (w) L4 (b) L3 (w) X2 1.0

Golden Knights 2019: 19Ns04 6/29/21

# Name Rating St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total
1 Thomas P Connelly 2383 VA L7 (b) L6 (w) L5 (b) X4 L3 (b) L2 (w) U--- 1.0
2 Barry Wood Walker 2308 MO ---6 (b) ---5 (w) X4 W3 (w) U--- W1 (b) ---7 (w) 3.0
3 Larry Cox Jr 2064 IN ---5 (b) X4 U--- L2 (b) W1 (w) ---7 (b) ---6 (w) 2.0
4 Vernon R Young 2040 NV U--- F3 F2 F1 F7 F6 F5 0.0
5 Connor Izard 1996 NY ---3 (w) ---2 (b) W1 (w) L7 (b) ---6 (w) U--- X4 2.0
6 Michael J O'Keefe 1985 NH ---2 (w) W1 (b) ---7 (w) U--- ---5 (b) X4 ---3 (b) 2.0
7 William N Bragg 1968 ME W1 (w) U--- ---6 (b) W5 (w) X4 ---3 (w) ---2 (b) 3.0

Golden Knights 2019: 19Ns05 7/8/22

# Name Rating St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total
1 Michael D Buss 2426 IN ---7 (b) ---6 (w) ---5 (b) W4 (w) ---3 (b) ---2 (w) U--- 1.0
2 Bruce S Weiner 2043 CA ---6 (b) ---5 (w) ---4 (b) ---3 (w) U--- ---1 (b) ---7 (w) 0.0
3 Paul B Ott 2176 FL ---5 (b) ---4 (w) U--- ---2 (b) ---1 (w) ---7 (b) ---6 (w) 0.0
4 Benso Schexnaydre 2148 MS U--- ---3 (b) ---2 (w) L1 (b) ---7 (w) ---6 (b) ---5 (w) 0.0
5 James Ellis 2302 GA ---3 (w) ---2 (b) ---1 (w) ---7 (b) ---6 (w) U--- ---4 (b) 0.0
6 Abe L Wilson 2199 HI ---2 (w) ---1 (b) ---7 (w) U--- ---5 (b) ---4 (w) ---3 (b) 0.0
7 Timothy Julkowski 1895 ID ---1 (w) U--- ---6 (b) ---5 (w) ---4 (b) ---3 (w) ---2 (b) 0.0

Share Your Feedback

We recently completed a website update. If you notice a formatting error on this page, please click here.