2019 Electronic Knights Final and Semi-Final Section Standings

Updated 6/17/2022

Please report missing results/corrections to correspondence@uschess.org.

Electronic Knights 2019: 19ENf01 7/8/2021

# Name Rating St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total
1 Michael D Buss 2430 IN D7 (b) W6 (w) D5 (b) W4 (w) D3 (b) D2 (w) U--- 4.0
2 Johnny Owens 2315 KY L6 (b) D5 (w) D4 (b) D3 (w) U--- D1 (b) L7 (w) 2.0
3 Timothy Harris 2285 SC D5 (b) D4 (w) U--- D2 (b) D1 (w) W7 (b) W6 (w) 4.0
4 Tim Corkum 2371 WI U--- D3 (b) D2 (w) L1 (b) ---7 (w) D6 (b) D5 (w) 2.0
5 John Walton 2340 WA D3 (w) D2 (b) D1 (w) W7 (b) W6 (w) U--- D4 (b) 4.0
6 Gerald H Weiner 2240 CT W2 (w) L1 (b) ---7 (w) U--- L5 (b) D4 (w) L3 (b) 1.5
7 John Richardson 2101 TX D1 (w) U--- ---6 (b) L5 (w) ---4 (b) L3 (w) W2 (b) 1.5

Electronic Knights 2019: 19ENs01 11/5/2019

# Name Rating St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total
1 John Walton 2265 WA D7 (b) W6 (w) D5 (b) W4 (w) D3 (b) D2 (w) U--- 4.0
2 Timothy Harris 2201 SC X6 W5 (w) D4 (b) W3 (w) U--- D1 (b) D7 (w) 4.5
3 John Richardson 2107 TX D5 (b) D4 (w) U--- L2 (b) D1 (w) D7 (b) X6 3.0
4 William Young III 2096 LA U--- D3 (b) D2 (w) L1 (b) D7 (w) X6 D5 (w) 3.0
5 Lawren Crittenton 2066 CA D3 (w) L2 (b) D1 (w) D7 (b) X6 U--- D4 (b) 3.0
6 Patrick A Walsh 1919 NY F2 L1 (b) F7 U--- F5 F4 F3 0.0
7 Vernon R Young 1868 NV D1 (w) U--- X6 D5 (w) D4 (b) D3 (w) D2 (b) 3.5

Electronic Knights 2019: 19ENs02 12/24/2019

# Name Rating St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total
1 Michael D Buss 2449 IN W7 (b) W6 (w) W5 (b) W4 (w) D3 (b) W2 (w) U--- 5.5
2 Tim Corkum 2327 WI W6 (b) W5 (w) D4 (b) D3 (w) U--- L1 (b) W7 (w) 4.0
3 Johnny Owens 2243 KY X5 W4 (w) U--- D2 (b) D1 (w) W7 (b) W6 (w) 5.0
4 Gerald K Fielding 2034 SK U--- L3 (b) D2 (w) L1 (b) D7 (w) D6 (b) W5 (w) 2.5
5 John Morrow 1928 MI F3 L2 (b) L1 (w) F7 F6 U--- L4 (b) 0.0
6 Vladimir Iglesias 1873 KS L2 (w) L1 (b) D7 (w) U--- X5 D4 (w) L3 (b) 2.0
7 John Finnegan 1781 PA L1 (w) U--- D6 (b) X5 D4 (b) L3 (w) L2 (b) 2.0

Electronic Knights 2019: 19ENs03 5/22/2020

# Name Rating St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total
1 Michael D Buss 2460 IN W7 (b) W6 (w) W5 (b) D4 (w) D3 (b) D2 (w) U--- 4.5
2 Johnny Owens 2279 KY W6 (b) D5 (w) W4 (b) W3 (w) U--- D1 (b) W7 (w) 5.0
3 Gerald H Weiner 2223 CT D5 (b) W4 (w) U--- L2 (b) D1 (w) W7 (b) W6 (w) 4.0
4 Patrick A Walsh 1936 NY U--- L3 (b) L2 (w) D1 (b) W7 (w) D6 (b) L5 (w) 2.0
5 Patrick Jo Kealey 1860 CA D3 (w) D2 (b) L1 (w) W7 (b) W6 (w) U--- W4 (b) 4.0
6 Reuven Fischer 1833 PA L2 (w) L1 (b) W7 (w) U--- L5 (b) D4 (w) L3 (b) 1.5
7 Michael Dreher 1517 GA L1 (w) U--- L6 (b) L5 (w) L4 (b) L3 (w) L2 (b) 0.0

Share Your Feedback

We recently completed a website update. If you notice a formatting error on this page, please click here.